Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla

Dr. Magdalena I. Quintanilla

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326391251

Dr. Magdalena I. Quintanilla DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 11704 Wilshire Boulevard in Los Angeles, CA 90025. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326391251. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 494-1422. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Magdalena I. Quintanilla.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Magdalena I. Quintanilla is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: California Luna Care Physical Therapy Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Health Enhancement Physical Therapy
11710 Wilshire Boulevard
Los Angeles, 90025 CA
(310) 494-1422

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 68 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Alexandra Gutierrez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12121 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Jennifer Venegas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 10351 Santa Monica Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
David Heikaly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2026 Manning Avenue Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Curtiss Jenni Benger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3131 South Vaughn Way Suite 110 Aurora, 80014, CO
Gili Dekel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12113 Santa Monica Boulevard Suite 203 West Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Christine Ovanesian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12121 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Amy Bridget Calhoun
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 North Brand Boulevard Unit 200 Glendale, 91203, CA
Dr. Beau Ramsey Woods
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 301 12026 Rhode Island Avenue Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Morgan Christy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12424 Wilshire Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla is affiliated with Health Enhancement Physical Therapy.

Where can you meet with Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla?

Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla's office is located at 11704 Wilshire Boulevard in Los Angeles, CA 90025.

What conditions does Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla treat?

Dr. Magdalena Isabel Quintanilla provides treatment for Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Frozen Shoulder, Golfer's Elbow, Hip Bursitis, Low Back Pain. For the full list see this list.